Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is CHEDDAR JACK REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, CHEDDAR JACK Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Reduced Fat Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate), Potato Starch (To Prevent Caking), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check CHEDDAR JACK REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, CHEDDAR JACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingMeal PrepSalad
Wheat Free? CHEDDAR JACK REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, CHEDDAR JACK | Spoonful