Is Cheddar Jack Shredded Cheese Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, color added, potato starch, tapioca starch, dextrose, calcium sulfate, natamycin
Check Cheddar Jack Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheddar Jack Shredded Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SaltySavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingMeal Prep


