Is CHEESE CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE & RICH MARINARA SAUCE LAYERED BETWEEN LASAGNA NOODLES & BAKED TO PERFECTION LASAGNA, CHEESE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat flour

durum wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT CALCIUM CHLORIDE [FIRMING AGENT] CITRIC ACID), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, RENNET AND AGED OVER 10 MONTHS, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE]), OLD FASHIONED RICOTTA (30LB/CS), CRUSHED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), WATER, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), LASAGNA PASAT SHEETS (PASTA SHEETS (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR [NIACIN FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, WHOLE EGGES WITH CITRIC ACID, YELLOW CORN FLOWER), ONION, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), BLENDED OIL (CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), GARLIC, FOOD STARCH -MODIFIED (CORN), PARSLEY FLAKES, KOSHER SALT, BASIL, PARSLEY, OREGANO, CHILI PEPPER.

Check CHEESE CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE & RICH MARINARA SAUCE LAYERED BETWEEN LASAGNA NOODLES & BAKED TO PERFECTION LASAGNA, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunch