Is CHEESE & IMITATION BACON BITS STUFFED BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS, BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- cotija cheese
- cheese culture
- queso gallego
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS, CHEESE BLEND (QUESO GALLEGO (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, BETA CAROTENE [VEGETABLE COLOR]), COTIJA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, BETA CAROTENE [VEGETABLE COLOR]), VEGGIE BACON BITS (PINTO BEANS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN E), CELLULOSE POWDER, POTATO STARCH, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL FLAVORS, SMOKE FLAVOR).
Check CHEESE & IMITATION BACON BITS STUFFED BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS, BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE & IMITATION BACON BITS STUFFED BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS, BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tofutti Better Than Cream Cheese Imitation Cream Cheese, Plain
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Hormel Original Real Crumbled Bacon Bits - 4.3oz
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


