Is Cheese Lovers Pasta Wheat & Pea Pasta & Cheese Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC PASTA (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC GOLDEN PEA FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR), CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, NON-ANIMAL ENZYMES), CORN STARCH, WHEY, RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT], NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, SALT), SALT, NONFAT MILK, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), CULTURED PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), ONION POWDER, WHITE PEPPER, SILICON DIOXIDE (FOR ANTICAKING).
Check Cheese Lovers Pasta Wheat & Pea Pasta & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese Lovers Pasta Wheat & Pea Pasta & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


