Is CHEESE RAVIOLI WITH CAULIFLOWER DOUGH, CHEESE WITH CAULIFLOWER DOUGH Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FILLING: RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED WHEY, PASTEURIZED CREAM, VINEGAR, SALT, STABILIZERS [XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM]), WATER, LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PARTSKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), EGG, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIMMED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RICE CRUMB (RICE FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, YEAST, SEA SALT), SALT, SPICES. DOUGH: RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, CORN FLOUR EGG, POTATO STARCH, EGG WHITE, TAPIOCA STARCH, TARA GUM, GUM ARABIC.
Check CHEESE RAVIOLI WITH CAULIFLOWER DOUGH, CHEESE WITH CAULIFLOWER DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE RAVIOLI WITH CAULIFLOWER DOUGH, CHEESE WITH CAULIFLOWER DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Pasta · Frozen, Piece


