Is Cheese Tortellini Marinara Sauce, 14 oz Vegan?

Ingredients
cheese tortellini dough: (enriched durum flour (durum flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid,) water), filling: (rbst free low fat ricotta cheese (skim milk, whey, vinegar, salt), water, cracker meal (wheat flour), pasteurized cage free eggs, salt, spices), marinara sauce, crushed tomatoes (tomatoes, salt), whole plum tomatoes (whole peeled tomatoes, tomato puree, salt, citric acid, basil leaf), sweet onions, extra-virgin olive oil, garlic, sea salt, basil, oregano, black pepper), topping (parmesan cheese (part skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), parsley)
Check Cheese Tortellini Marinara Sauce, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese Tortellini Marinara Sauce, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheese Tortellini Marinara Sauce, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


