Is Cheestring Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Medium Fat Hard Cheese, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid , Lactic Acid), Paprika, Vitamin D
Check Cheestring against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheestring in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cheese · Stick
Flavor
SavoryMildButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchSandwich


