Is Chef Antonio Extra Ordinary Garlic Dipping Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- xanthan gum, propylene glycol alginate, natural flavors milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar. Egg Yolk, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Garlic Powder, Sugar. Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Natural Flavors Milk. Soy). Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor), Beta Carotene (color). Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy.
Check Chef Antonio Extra Ordinary Garlic Dipping Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Antonio Extra Ordinary Garlic Dipping Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


