Is Chef Gustavo Chicken & Cheese Enchiladas Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicken And Cheese Enchiladas (filling: Shredded White Chicken Meat, Onions, Tomatoes, Water, Shredded Yellow Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto], Low Moisture Part-skim Shredded Mozzarella Cheese [pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Tomatillo Poblano Salsa [water, Tomatillos, Onions, Serrano Peppers, Poblano Peppers, Anaheim Peppers, Lime Juice, Starch, Cilantro, Salt, Olive Oil, Garlic, Cumin, Natural Flavor, Black Pepper], Corn Starch, Jalapeno Pepper, Salt, Garlic Powder, Cilantro, Paprika, Cumin, Black Pepper. Tortilla: [corn, Water, And Lime {calcium Hydroxide}], Cooked Rice [water, Rice], Whole Milk [milk, Vitamin D3], Water, Mozzarella Cheese [cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto {vegetable Color}], Cream Cheese [pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers {guar Gum And Carob Bean Gum}], Canola Oil, Jalapeno Pepper, Corn, Red Bell Pepper, Green Chili, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Corn Starch, Onion, Garlic [garlic, Water], Sour Cream [cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk, Enzyme], Salt, Hatch Chiles, Chicken Broth, Chicken Base [cooked Mechanically Separated Chicken, Salt, Chicken Flavor, Maltodextrin, Chicken Fat, Sugar, Whey Powder {milk}], Onion Powder, Extractives Of Turmeric [color] And Natural Flavor), Powdered Cooked Chicken [cooked Chicken And Natural Flavor {rosemary Extract}], Garlic Powder, Spices, Onion Powder, Smoked Paprika, Chili Pepper. Contains Milk.
Check Chef Gustavo Chicken & Cheese Enchiladas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Gustavo Chicken & Cheese Enchiladas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 18 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


