This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Chef Merito Moo Chulo Spanish Marinated Sauce For Beef, Chicken & Pork Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Oil, Salt, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Citric Acid, Sugar, Spices, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Caramel Color.

Check Chef Merito Moo Chulo Spanish Marinated Sauce For Beef, Chicken & Pork against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Chef Merito Moo Chulo Spanish Marinated Sauce For Beef, Chicken & Pork | Spoonful