Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Chefs Choice Tom Yum Paste 220g Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Herbs (Coriander, Garlic, Lemongrass, Red Chilli, Shallot), Sugar 20%, Soya Bean Oil 12%, Salt 12%, Citric Acid 2%

Check Chefs Choice Tom Yum Paste 220g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Chefs Choice Tom Yum Paste 220g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySourSavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupStir FryMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Chefs Choice Tom Yum Paste 220g | Spoonful