Is Chef's Cupboard Broth Beef Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
A clear, savory beef broth offering a pronounced meaty flavor and smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel; commonly used as a base for soups, stews, gravies, sauces, braises and for cooking rice or grains. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor and convenience, with occasional mentions of noticeable saltiness and easy storage options.

Description
A clear, savory beef broth offering a pronounced meaty flavor and smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel; commonly used as a base for soups, stews, gravies, sauces, braises and for cooking rice or grains. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor and convenience, with occasional mentions of noticeable saltiness and easy storage options.
Ingredients
BEEF BROTH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check Chef's Cupboard Broth Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef's Cupboard Broth Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


