Is CHERRY ALMOND BLEU SALAD KIT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- blue cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VEGETABLES: SPINACH, CARROTS; DRESSING: CANOLA OIL, WATER, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED BELL PEPPER; DRIED CHERRIES: CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL; CHEESE: BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING); ALMONDS.
Check CHERRY ALMOND BLEU SALAD KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY ALMOND BLEU SALAD KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


