Is CHERRY ALMOND BLEU SALAD KIT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VEGETABLES: SPINACH, CARROTS; DRESSING: CANOLA OIL, WATER, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED BELL PEPPER; DRIED CHERRIES: CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL; CHEESE: BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING); ALMONDS.
Check CHERRY ALMOND BLEU SALAD KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY ALMOND BLEU SALAD KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


