No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CHERRY, CHEESECAKE LITE NONFAT YOGURT, CHERRY, CHEESECAKE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CHERRIES, CULTURED MILK AND NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, AGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, NEOTAME, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, ACTIVE CULTURES WITH L. ACIDOPHILUS AND B. BIFIDUM.

Check CHERRY, CHEESECAKE LITE NONFAT YOGURT, CHERRY, CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Pescatarian? CHERRY, CHEESECAKE LITE NONFAT YOGURT, CHERRY, CHEESECAKE | Spoonful