Is CHERRY LIGHTLY GLAZED SNACK PIES, CHERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch - modified

food starch - modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHERRIES, PALM OIL & FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, WATER, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED (CORN), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY, WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40, SOY LECITHIN.

Check CHERRY LIGHTLY GLAZED SNACK PIES, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CrispyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? CHERRY LIGHTLY GLAZED SNACK PIES, CHERRY | Spoonful