Is CHERRY LIGHTLY GLAZED SNACK PIES, CHERRY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHERRIES, PALM OIL & FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, WATER, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED (CORN), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY, WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40, SOY LECITHIN.
Check CHERRY LIGHTLY GLAZED SNACK PIES, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY LIGHTLY GLAZED SNACK PIES, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Slice


