Is CHERRY LIGHTLY GLAZED SNACK PIES MINIS, CHERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL & FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, WATER, CHERRIES, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID), CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR-AGAR, RED 40, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN.
Check CHERRY LIGHTLY GLAZED SNACK PIES MINIS, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY LIGHTLY GLAZED SNACK PIES MINIS, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KIND Minis Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Snack Bars, 0.7 oz, 10 Ct
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted Snack Almonds perfect for lunches and on-the-go, 25 oz.
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Sugar Free Cherry Gelatin Cups
CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME MINIS GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
About this product
Snack · Piece


