Is CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Cherry orange apple lemon blueberry blackcurrant fruit flavor sweet sour gummi candy is a delightful treat that is made with care by licensed manufacturers. These gummies are sourced from Needzo and are crafted using Twin Snakes Sweet and Sour Candy Bags. The combination of cherry, orange, apple, lemon, blueberry, and blackcurrant flavors creates a burst of fruity goodness in every bite. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it is safe to assume that these gummies are enjoyed for their delicious taste and satisfying texture.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- artificial and natural flavors
- gelatin
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cherry orange apple lemon blueberry blackcurrant fruit flavor sweet sour gummi candy is a delightful treat that is made with care by licensed manufacturers. These gummies are sourced from Needzo and are crafted using Twin Snakes Sweet and Sour Candy Bags. The combination of cherry, orange, apple, lemon, blueberry, and blackcurrant flavors creates a burst of fruity goodness in every bite. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it is safe to assume that these gummies are enjoyed for their delicious taste and satisfying texture.
Ingredients
glucose syrup (from wheat or corn), sugar, gelatin, dextrose (from wheat or corn), contains less than 2% of: citric acid, tartaric acid, malic acid, artificial and natural flavors, palm oil, palm kernel oil, carnauba wax, white beeswax, yellow beeswax, yellow 5, red 40, blue 1
Check CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


