This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CHERRY SOURS CANDY, CHERRY SOURS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALIC ACID, ACACIA GUM, CITRIC ACID, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, RED 40.

Check CHERRY SOURS CANDY, CHERRY SOURS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing
Pescatarian? CHERRY SOURS CANDY, CHERRY SOURS | Spoonful