Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is CHERRY TOMATO WITH BASIL READY PASTA SAUCE, CHERRY TOMATO WITH BASIL Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHERRY TOMATO, BASIL, CARROT, ONION, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CELERY, SEA SALT, SUGAR.

Check CHERRY TOMATO WITH BASIL READY PASTA SAUCE, CHERRY TOMATO WITH BASIL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHERRY TOMATO WITH BASIL READY PASTA SAUCE, CHERRY TOMATO WITH BASIL is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSweetAcidic
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping
Pescatarian? CHERRY TOMATO WITH BASIL READY PASTA SAUCE, CHERRY TOMATO WITH BASIL | Spoonful