Is Cherry Turnovers Oat Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYMES, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), CHERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLYCERINE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLACK CARROT JUICE (COLOR), SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GELLAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, AGAR.
Check Cherry Turnovers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherry Turnovers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →

