Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cherry Turnovers Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYMES, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), CHERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLYCERINE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLACK CARROT JUICE (COLOR), SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GELLAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, AGAR.

Check Cherry Turnovers against your own diets in the app.

Tree Nut Free? Cherry Turnovers | Spoonful