This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CHERRY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SWEET BLACK CHERRIES, CHERRY VANILLA Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, BLACK CHERRIES (CHERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, RED 40, BLUE 1), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check CHERRY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SWEET BLACK CHERRIES, CHERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegetarian? CHERRY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SWEET BLACK CHERRIES, CHERRY VANILLA | Spoonful