Is Cherry Yogurt Pretzels 1 Lb (1 Pound) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk solids
  • whole milk solids
  • yogurt powder
  • reduced mineral whey powder

nonfat dry milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whole milk solids
yogurt powder
reduced mineral whey powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Whole Milk Solids, Yogurt Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) Artificial Color (Titanium Dioxide), Salt, Lactic Acid, And Natural Flavor), Red Coloring (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Solids, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Artificial Color (Red Lake 40), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt Artificial Flavor And Natural Flavor (Cherry)), Pretzels: (Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate-b1, Riboflavin-b2, Folic Acid) Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil, And Yeast), Contains: Milk, Soy And Wheat , This Product Is Manufactured In A Plant That Processes/uses Chocolate, Cinnamon, Gluten, Honey, Peanuts, Sesame, Soybean Oil, Other Soy Products, Tree Nuts, Wheat Flour

Check Cherry Yogurt Pretzels 1 Lb (1 Pound) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cherry Yogurt Pretzels 1 Lb (1 Pound) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go