Is Chi-Chi's Mild Fiesta Thick & Chunky Salsa Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes in Tomato Juice (Contains Citric Acid [To Acidify], Calcium Chloride [Firming]), Water, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes, Onions, Jalapeno Peppers (Contains Vinegar), Contains Less Than 2% of Salt, White Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Onion Powder, Citric Acid (To Acidify).
Check Chi-Chi's Mild Fiesta Thick & Chunky Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chi-Chi's Mild Fiesta Thick & Chunky Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chi-Chi's Mild Fiesta Thick & Chunky Salsa is available at 3 retailers
Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Salsa · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyAcidicTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


