Is Chi-Chi's Salsa, Smoky Chipotle, Fiesta Style, Medium Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
tomatoes in tomato juice (contains citric acid (to acidify), calcium chloride (firming)), water, jalapeno peppers, onions, concentrated crushed tomatoes, contains 2% or less of white vinegar, salt, fire-roasted garlic, smoked chipotle chili pepper powder, cilantro, smoked paprika, spice, citric acid (to acidify)
Check Chi-Chi's Salsa, Smoky Chipotle, Fiesta Style, Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chi-Chi's Salsa, Smoky Chipotle, Fiesta Style, Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chi-Chi's Salsa, Smoky Chipotle, Fiesta Style, Medium is available at 3 retailers
VitacostHarris TeeterHy-Vee
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingSalad


