Is Chick Pea Salad Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chick Peas, Black Beans, Fresh Parsley, Granulated Garlic, Dehydrated Tomato Flakes, Sunflower Seeds, Dill Spice, Canola/olive Oil Blend, Lemon Juice From Concentrate Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lemon Oil, Less Than 2% Of Sodium Bensoate & Sodium Su

Check Chick Pea Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyCitrusSavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladLunchOn The Go