No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Chicken and Broccoli Alfredo Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

broccoli, water, cooked grilled white meat chicken, white meat chicken, water, isolated soy protein, modified food starch, seasoning, dried chicken broth, chicken powder, natural flavor, sodium phosphate, maltodextrin, salt, skim milk, parmesan cheese, pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, bleached wheat flour, romano cheese made from cow's milk, pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, canola oil, garlic, modified food starch, parmesan cheese paste, granular parmesan cheese, cultured milk, salt, enzymes, water, salt, lactic acid, citric acid, xanthan gum, potassium salt, spices

Check Chicken and Broccoli Alfredo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? Chicken and Broccoli Alfredo | Spoonful