Is Chicken Burger FC Gluten Free All Natural* With Grill Marks; Avg49/3.25 oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN DARK MEAT, SEASONING (SALT, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES DRIED ONION, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT).
Check Chicken Burger FC Gluten Free All Natural* With Grill Marks; Avg49/3.25 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Burger FC Gluten Free All Natural* With Grill Marks; Avg49/3.25 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Frozen


