No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Chicken Burger FC Gluten Free All Natural* With Grill Marks; Avg49/3.25 oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN DARK MEAT, SEASONING (SALT, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES DRIED ONION, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT).

Check Chicken Burger FC Gluten Free All Natural* With Grill Marks; Avg49/3.25 oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Chicken Burger FC Gluten Free All Natural* With Grill Marks; Avg49/3.25 oz. | Spoonful