Is CHICKEN CHILI WITH BEANS, CHICKEN WITH BEANS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • mechanically separated chicken beans

mechanically separated chicken beans

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN BEANS, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF STARCH (MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORNSTARCH, ERYTHORBIC ACID), CORN FLOUR, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPERS, FLAVORING), FLAVONING, SUGAR, SALT, GREEN CHILES (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, SPICES, JALAPENO PEPPERS (CONTAINS VINEGAR, SALT).

Check CHICKEN CHILI WITH BEANS, CHICKEN WITH BEANS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal Prep