Is CHICKEN CHILI WITH WHITE BEANS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- reduced lactose whey
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- blue cheese
- cheddar cheese
- dehydrated cheese
- whey
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, NAVY BEANS, COOKED CHICKEN (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2%: SALT DEXTROSE, DRIED GARLIC, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LIME JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LIME JUICE, LIME OIL), SPICES, CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER, GRILL FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DRIED ONION, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICE EXTRACTIVE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHICKEN BASE (COOKED CHICKEN MEAT, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, SUGAR, CHICKEN STOCK, WHEY [MILK], HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, CHICKEN POWDER, FLAVORING, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TURMERIC, CHICKEN FLAVOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), NONFAT DRY MILK, DEHYDRATED CHEESE (WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BLUE CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], NONFAT DRY MILK, CITRIC ACID, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS AN ANTICAKING AGENT), SPICES, ONION POWDER, RED BELL PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPER, SUGAR, TURMERIC.
Check CHICKEN CHILI WITH WHITE BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN CHILI WITH WHITE BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


