Is CHICKEN ENCHILADAS 2 CHICKEN ENCHILADAS TOPPED WITH SUIZA SAUCE, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESE SERVED WITH SPANISH STYLE RICE, CHICKEN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
- whey
- dried whey
- sour cream
- black beans, red bell pepper, corn, canola oil, butter
- butter
- cheddar cheese
- monterey jack cheese
- +4 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS: CHICKEN ENCHILADAS (TORTILLA [WATER, CORN FLOUR TREATED WITH HYDRATED LIME, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE OIL {SOYBEAN, CANOLA AND/OR CORN OIL}, SALT, TURMERIC, DOUGH CONDITIONERS {YEAST, SUGAR, GUAR GUM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH}], CHARBROILED CHICKEN STRIPS [CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER, CORN OIL, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE], WATER, ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TOMATO PASTE [TOMATOES], ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED ONION, GARLIC [WITH CITRIC ACID], SPICES, CHICKEN BROTH FLAVOR [CHICKEN BROTH, FLAVOR, SALT], DISTILLED VINEGAR, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES]), MILK: MILK (VITAMIN D3 ADDED), COOKED RICE: COOKED RICE (WATER, RICE), CREAM, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE: CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE: MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SOUR CREAM: SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, WHEY, LESS THAN 2% FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: BLACK BEANS, RED BELL PEPPER, CORN, CANOLA OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CHICKEN BASE (COOKED CHICKEN WITH NATURAL JUICES, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CHICKEN FAT, SUGAR, DRIED WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORING [DEHYDRATED ONION AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES], TURMERIC), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, CHICKEN BROTH FLAVOR (CHICKEN BROTH, FLAVOR, SALT), FLAVOR (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN), GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER), SALT, SPICE, TURMERIC (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR.
Check CHICKEN ENCHILADAS 2 CHICKEN ENCHILADAS TOPPED WITH SUIZA SAUCE, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESE SERVED WITH SPANISH STYLE RICE, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN ENCHILADAS 2 CHICKEN ENCHILADAS TOPPED WITH SUIZA SAUCE, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESE SERVED WITH SPANISH STYLE RICE, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 20 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
Where to buy
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS 2 CHICKEN ENCHILADAS TOPPED WITH SUIZA SAUCE, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESE SERVED WITH SPANISH STYLE RICE, CHICKEN is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


