Is CHICKEN FULLY COOKED POPCORN, CHICKEN Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • starch dried whey spices calcium lactate corn starch

starch dried whey spices calcium lactate corn starch

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, (WHEAT FLOUR NIACIN REDUCED IRON FERROUS SULFATE THIAMINE MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN FOLIC ACID) YELLOW CORN FLOUR LESS THAN 2% OF BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR. MODIFIED CORN STARCH SALT LEAVING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT, STARCH DRIED WHEY SPICES CALCIUM LACTATE CORN STARCH. SODIUM PHOSPHATES FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL

Check CHICKEN FULLY COOKED POPCORN, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Nugget, Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunch
Lactose Free? CHICKEN FULLY COOKED POPCORN, CHICKEN | Spoonful