Is CHICKEN MARINARA WITH PARMESAN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH ZUCCHINI LENTIL ROTINI PASTA, BROCCOLI AND TOMATOES IN A CHEESY MARINARA SAUCE, CHICKEN MARINARA WITH PARMESAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • part-skim milk
  • cheese culture
  • parmesan cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

butter
part-skim milk
cheese culture

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SAUCE (CRUSHED TOMATOES IN PUREE [DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, CITRIC ACID], WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE [PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, OLIVE OIL), COOKED LENTIL ZUCCHINI ROTINI (LENTIL FLOUR, WATER, ZUCCHINI), COOKED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN PRODUCT [ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN], DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, FLAVORING), BROCCOLI, TOMATOES.

Check CHICKEN MARINARA WITH PARMESAN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH ZUCCHINI LENTIL ROTINI PASTA, BROCCOLI AND TOMATOES IN A CHEESY MARINARA SAUCE, CHICKEN MARINARA WITH PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch