Is CHICKEN MARINARA WITH PARMESAN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH ZUCCHINI LENTIL ROTINI PASTA, BROCCOLI AND TOMATOES IN A CHEESY MARINARA SAUCE, CHICKEN MARINARA WITH PARMESAN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • cooked chicken
  • dextrose

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

cooked chicken
dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SAUCE (CRUSHED TOMATOES IN PUREE [DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, CITRIC ACID], WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE [PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, OLIVE OIL), COOKED LENTIL ZUCCHINI ROTINI (LENTIL FLOUR, WATER, ZUCCHINI), COOKED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN PRODUCT [ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN], DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, FLAVORING), BROCCOLI, TOMATOES.

Check CHICKEN MARINARA WITH PARMESAN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH ZUCCHINI LENTIL ROTINI PASTA, BROCCOLI AND TOMATOES IN A CHEESY MARINARA SAUCE, CHICKEN MARINARA WITH PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch