Is CHICKEN POT PIE SOUPS, CHICKEN POT PIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- heavy cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, CHICKEN BONES, CARROTS, CELERY, ONIONS, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPERCORNS, BAY LEAF), CARROTS CELERY, IDAHO POTATOES, ONIONS, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, HEAVY CREAM, GREEN PEAS, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), CORN STARCH, GARLIC BLEND (GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL), KOSHER SALT, PARSLEY, THYME, WHITE GROUND PEPPER.
Check CHICKEN POT PIE SOUPS, CHICKEN POT PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN POT PIE SOUPS, CHICKEN POT PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Soup · Liquid


