Is CHICKEN SEASONING Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SALT, CHILI PEPPER, MSG, ONION, GARLIC, SPICES, DEXTROSE, AND CALCIUM STEARATE.
Check CHICKEN SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGarnishing


