No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Chicken Street Tacos Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING [SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, CAYENNE, CUMIN), DEXTROSE, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, BELL PEPPER POWDER, CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, SUNFLOWER OIL), SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, PARSLEY FLAKES], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF POTATO STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR), FLOUR & WHITE CORN BLEND TORTILLAS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, WHITE CORN MASA FLOUR [YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), FUMARIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE)], GUM, CALCIUM HYDROXIDE, DOUGH CONDITIONER [WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, FUMARIC ACID, GUAR GUM AND 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM METABISULFITE, HIGH CALCIUM SULFATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES], CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR), CHILI PEPPER PUREE (SOUR CREAM [CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM, GELATIN, NONFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3], JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, WATER, CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SODIUM PROPYLATE, ONION, GARLIC, SALT, NON-FAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE), RED WINE VINEGAR, GREEN CHILES, GARLIC, WATER, COTIJA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, SEA SALT, ENZYMES), CHILI PEPPER PUREE (WATER, VINEGAR, CHIPOTLE JALAPEÑO, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, DRIED RED CHILE, SPICES, VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, LIME JUICE, SALT, SUNFLOWER SEED PUMPKIN SEEDS, CANOLA OIL), CULTURED DEXTROSE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, CULTURED NON-FAT DRY MILK POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE, RED WINE VINEGAR, DRIED GREEN CHILES, GARLIC, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER), COTIJA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, SEA SALT, ENZYMES), CHILI PEPPER PUREE (WATER, VINEGAR, CHIPOTLE JALAPEÑO, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, DRIED RED CHILE, SPICES, VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, LIME JUICE, SALT, SUNFLOWER SEED PUMPKIN SEEDS, CANOLA OIL), CULTURED DEXTROSE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, CULTURED NON-FAT DRY MILK POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE, RED WINE VINEGAR, DRIED GREEN CHILES, GARLIC, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER), COTIJA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, SEA SALT, ENZYMES), CHILI PEPPER PUREE (WATER, VINEGAR, CHIPOTLE JALAPEÑO, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, DRIED RED CHILE, SPICES, VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, LIME JUICE, SALT, SUNFLOWER SEED PUMPKIN SEEDS, CANOLA OIL), CULTURED DEXTROSE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, CULTURED NON-FAT DRY MILK POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE, RED WINE VINEGAR, DRIED GREEN CHILES, GARLIC, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER), DIEGO'S SALSA (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), ONION, CILANTRO, GREEN BELL PEPPER, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER), JUICE SALT, SERRANO CHILE PEPPERS, SPICES, WATER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)

Check Chicken Street Tacos against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Vegan? Chicken Street Tacos | Spoonful