Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Chicken Tikka Masala with Turmeric Rice & White Chicken Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED TURMERIC RICE (WATER, BASMATI RICE, ONIONS, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, CUMIN, TURMERIC, CINNAMON, CARDAMOM), TIKKA MASALA SAUCE (TOMATOES [TOMATOES, SEA SALT], CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), HEAVY CREAM, WATER, GINGER PUREE (GINGER, WATER), GARLIC, TOMATO PASTE [TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID], UNSALTED BUTTER [CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR], EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, PAPRIKA [PAPRIKA, ROSEMARY EXTRACT], TIKKA MASALA SEASONING [BLACK PEPPER, GINGER, PAPRIKA, CAYENNE PEPPER, CUMIN, CINNAMON], GREEN SERRANO PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC POWDER, TURMERIC, GARAM MASALA SEASONING [CORIANDER, CINNAMON, FENNEL, CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER, CARDAMOM, CLOVES], SEASONED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SALT), SPINACH, CILANTRO.

Check Chicken Tikka Masala with Turmeric Rice & White Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meal Pduce · Tray, Package

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyCitrusy
Texture
CreamyTenderChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The GoSoup?
Oat Free? Chicken Tikka Masala with Turmeric Rice & White Chicken | Spoonful