Is CHICKEN TORTILLA SOUP Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, CHICKEN BROTH [CHICKEN STOCK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUGAR YEAST EXTRACT]), VINE-RIPENED DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE, COOKED CHICKEN MEAT WITH BROTH, RED BELL PEPPERS, CELERY, ONIONS, CARROTS, CORN MASA FLOUR (CORN, LIME), RICE FLOUR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CILANTRO, GARLIC, SEA SALT, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHILI PEPPER POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER, CHIPOTLE PEPPER POWDER.
Check CHICKEN TORTILLA SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN TORTILLA SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


