Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is ChicP Turmeric and Ginger hummus Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas (35%) [Water, Chickpeas], Carrots (25%), Rapeseed Oil, Tahini (11%) (Sesame Seed Paste), Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vinegar, Garlic Pur�e, Ginger Pur�e, Salt, Turmeric, Cayenne Pepper

Check ChicP Turmeric and Ginger hummus against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ChicP Turmeric and Ginger hummus is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? ChicP Turmeric and Ginger hummus | Spoonful