Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is ChicP Turmeric and Ginger hummus Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas (35%) [Water, Chickpeas], Carrots (25%), Rapeseed Oil, Tahini (11%) (Sesame Seed Paste), Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vinegar, Garlic Pur�e, Ginger Pur�e, Salt, Turmeric, Cayenne Pepper

Check ChicP Turmeric and Ginger hummus against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ChicP Turmeric and Ginger hummus is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? ChicP Turmeric and Ginger hummus | Spoonful