Is Childs Farm and Bluey, SPF 50+ Sun Cream, Bluey-Berry, 100ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oryza sativa bran cera
oryza sativa bran cera
Dietitian noteBran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. If you see bran on a food label, assume it refers to wheat bran unless otherwise specified. Wheat bran contains gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Dibutyl Adipate, Diethylamino Hydroxybenzoyl Hexyl Benzoate, Glycerin, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Tributyl Citrate, Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Triacontanyl PVP, VP/Hexadecene Copolymer, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Ethylhexyl Triazone, Acrylates/C12-22 Alkyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Coconut Alkanes, Oryza Sativa Bran Cera, Tocopheryl Acetate, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid, Squalane, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Parfum (Fragrance), Decylene Glycol, Sodium Gluconate, Disodium Phosphate, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Arginine, Sodium Hydroxide, Acrylates Copolymer, Galactoarabinan, Coco-Glucoside, Cellulose Gum, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Potassium Phosphate, Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate, Citric Acid
Check Childs Farm and Bluey, SPF 50+ Sun Cream, Bluey-Berry, 100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Childs Farm and Bluey, SPF 50+ Sun Cream, Bluey-Berry, 100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


