Is Childs Farm and Bluey, SPF 50+ Sun Cream, Bluey-Berry, 100ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl glycol
- decylene glycol
- glycerin
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Dibutyl Adipate, Diethylamino Hydroxybenzoyl Hexyl Benzoate, Glycerin, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Tributyl Citrate, Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Triacontanyl PVP, VP/Hexadecene Copolymer, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Ethylhexyl Triazone, Acrylates/C12-22 Alkyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Coconut Alkanes, Oryza Sativa Bran Cera, Tocopheryl Acetate, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid, Squalane, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Parfum (Fragrance), Decylene Glycol, Sodium Gluconate, Disodium Phosphate, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Arginine, Sodium Hydroxide, Acrylates Copolymer, Galactoarabinan, Coco-Glucoside, Cellulose Gum, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Potassium Phosphate, Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate, Citric Acid
Check Childs Farm and Bluey, SPF 50+ Sun Cream, Bluey-Berry, 100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Childs Farm and Bluey, SPF 50+ Sun Cream, Bluey-Berry, 100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


