Is Childs Farm and Bluey, SPF 50+ Sun Cream, Bluey-Berry, 100ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut alkanes

coconut alkanes

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Dibutyl Adipate, Diethylamino Hydroxybenzoyl Hexyl Benzoate, Glycerin, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Tributyl Citrate, Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Triacontanyl PVP, VP/Hexadecene Copolymer, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Ethylhexyl Triazone, Acrylates/C12-22 Alkyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Coconut Alkanes, Oryza Sativa Bran Cera, Tocopheryl Acetate, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid, Squalane, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Parfum (Fragrance), Decylene Glycol, Sodium Gluconate, Disodium Phosphate, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Arginine, Sodium Hydroxide, Acrylates Copolymer, Galactoarabinan, Coco-Glucoside, Cellulose Gum, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Potassium Phosphate, Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate, Citric Acid

Check Childs Farm and Bluey, SPF 50+ Sun Cream, Bluey-Berry, 100ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Tree Nut Free? Childs Farm and Bluey, SPF 50+ Sun Cream, Bluey-Berry, 100ml | Spoonful