Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is CHILE AND LIME SALT Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, GUAJILLO CHILE, CHILE DE ARBOL, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C YELLOW #6) FOOD GRADE COLOR, CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE AS ANTICAKING AGENT.

Check CHILE AND LIME SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SaltySpicySweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSnackingTopping
Soy Free? CHILE AND LIME SALT | Spoonful