Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Chile & Lime Bass Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wild-caught Bass, Chile Lime Sauce (Lime Juice, Brown Sugar, Fish Sauce (Water, Anchovy Extract, Salt, Sugar), Cilantro, Onions, Jalapeno Chiles, Lemon Juice (Garlic, Water), Xanthan Gum, Ginger Powder), Lemon, Parsley

Check Chile & Lime Bass against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSpicySavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Peanut Free? Chile & Lime Bass | Spoonful